Interop is part of the Informa Tech Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

How is IT changing? What are the new technologies? How is my job changing?

At Interop Digital, we nurture every aspect of your career by offering content across all key technologies and stages of your career. Experience collaboration and innovation with the industry’s most thought after leaders. Be sure to check back often as we’re adding sessions and speakers weekly! Please note times are shown in PT.

Monday | 9:00 am

Choosing Your SD-WAN Provider

Speaker: Dr. Jim Metzler  (VP, Ashton, Metzler & Associates)

Pass Type: Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Training

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

Cybersecurity Crash Course by Dark Reading - Day 1

Moderators: Tim Wilson  (Editor-in-Chief, Dark Reading), Sara Peters  (Senior Editor, Dark Reading), Kelly Jackson Higgins  (Executive Editor, Dark Reading), Curt Franklin  (Senior Editor, Dark Reading), Kelly Sheridan  (Staff Editor, Dark Reading)

Speakers: Allen Ohanian  (CISO, LA County DCFS), Jeff Wilson  (Chief Analyst, Omdia | Informa Tech), Raffael Marty  (Chief Research and Intelligence Officer, Forcepoint), Jim Reavis  (Co-founder and Chief Executive Officer, CSA), Gal Shachor  (IBM Distinguished Engineer, CTO Trusted Identity, IBM), Jose Rodriguez  (Senior Software Engineer, IBM), Scott King  (Director of Embedded Security, Zimperium), Brad Causey  (CEO, Zero Day Consulting), Tony Howlett  (CISO, Securelink)

Pass Type: Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Training

Track: Security

DevOps Foundation® Certification - Day 1

Speaker: Jack Maher  (Digital Transformation Consultant, DevOps Coach, Global Lynx USA)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only

Event Type: Certification

Track: DevOps

Migrating From IaaS to Containers

Speaker: Eric Wright  (Technology Evangelist, Turbonomic)

Pass Type: Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Training

Track: Cloud Environments

Network Automation Summit by Network to Code - Day 1: Plenary Sessions

Speakers: Jason Edelman  (Founder and CTO, Network to Code), Jaime Botello  (Principal Network Engineer , Riot Games), Damien Garros  (Managing Director, Network to Code), Ken Celenza  (Vice President of Professional Services, Network to Code)

Pass Type: Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Training

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

Site Reliability Engineering (SRE) Foundation℠ Certification - Day 1

Speaker: Rose Gibson  (Senior Instructor, Consultant, Thought Leader)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only

Event Type: Certification

Track: DevOps

The Technical Leader’s Guide to Rapid Cloud Adoption

Speaker: Ed Horley  (Co-founder and CEO, Hexabuild)

Pass Type: Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Training

Track: Cloud Environments

Monday | 10:45 am

Network Automation Summit by Network to Code - Day 1: Advanced Track

Speakers: Ganesh Nalawade  (Principal Engineer, Red Hat), Brett Lykins  (Senior Network Automation Consultant, Network to Code), Federico Olivieri  (Network Automation Engineer, Ticketmaster), Nick Keating  (Network Engineer, Telstra), Chi Sherriff  (Senior Technology Specialist, Telstra), Eric Chou  (Principal Engineer, A10 Networks)

Pass Type: Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Training

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

Network Automation Summit by Network to Code - Day 1: Getting Started Track

Speakers: Cristian Sirbu  (Principal Consultant & Trainer, Redbit Networks), Hector Isaza  (Network Automation Engineer and Trainer, Network to Code), Kirk Byers  (Founder, Twin Bridges Technology), Josh Vanderaa  (Network Automation Engineer, Network to Code), Jeremy Stretch  (Sr. Network Automation Consultant, Network to Code)

Pass Type: Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Training

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

Monday | 2:00 pm

Network Automation Summit by Network to Code: Game Show

Speaker: Hank Preston  (NetDevOps Engineer, Cisco DevNet)

Pass Type: Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Training

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

Tuesday | 9:00 am

Computing From Cloud to Edge

Speakers: Cliff Grossner, Ph.D.  (Executive Director Research & Technology Fellow, Omdia | Informa Tech), Lucas Beran  (Principal Analyst, Cloud and Data Center, Omdia | Informa Tech), Brian Washburn  (Practice Leader, Network Transformation & Cloud, Omdia | Informa Tech), Julian Watson  (Principal Analyst, IoT, Omdia | Informa Tech), David Shacochis  (Vice President of Enterprise Technology and Field CTO, CenturyLink), Bill Carter  (CTO, Open Compute Project Foundation)

Pass Type: Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Training

Track: Cloud Environments

Couch to Cloud-Native: How to Successfully Evolve from IaaS to Cloud-Native Architectures

Speaker: Eric Wright  (Technology Evangelist, Turbonomic)

Pass Type: Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Training

Track: Cloud Environments

Cybersecurity Crash Course by Dark Reading - Day 2

Moderators: Tim Wilson  (Editor-in-Chief, Dark Reading), Sara Peters  (Senior Editor, Dark Reading)

Speakers: Kelly Jackson Higgins  (Executive Editor, Dark Reading), Curt Franklin  (Senior Editor, Dark Reading), Kelly Sheridan  (Staff Editor), Suzanne Widup  (Sr. Principal – Threat Intel, Verizon Enterprise Solutions), Roselle Safran  (Founder and CEO, KeyCaliber), Paul Kurtz  (Co-Founder and Chairman, TruSTAR), Maxine Holt  (Senior Director of Research, Omdia | Informa Tech), Yaron Levi  (CISO, Blue Cross/Blue Shield of Kansas City), Jeff Crume  (Distinguished Engineer, CTO IBM Security - North America; IBM Master Inventor, Academy of Technology Member, IBM), Cate Reich, PMP  (Cybersecurity Manager, Accenture Security)

Pass Type: Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Training

Track: Security

Deep Dive Packet Analysis Using Wireshark

Speaker: Mike Pennacchi  (Owner, Network Protocol Specialists, LLC)

Pass Type: Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Training

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

DevOps Foundation® Certification - Day 2

Speaker: Jack Maher  (Digital Transformation Consultant, DevOps Coach, Global Lynx USA)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only

Event Type: Certification

Track: DevOps

Network Automation Summit by Network to Code - Day 2: Plenary Sessions

Speakers: Bryan Culver  (Managing Consultant, Network to Code), Srividya Iyer  (Co-Founder and CEO, CANIV TECH INC), Hank Preston  (NetDevOps Engineer, Cisco DevNet)

Pass Type: Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Training

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

Offensive Security Operations: Introduction to Red and Purple Teams

Speaker: John Sawyer  (Director of Services, Red Team, IOActive, Inc.)

Pass Type: Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Training

Track: Security

Site Reliability Engineering (SRE) Foundation℠ Certification - Day 2

Speaker: Rose Gibson  (Senior Instructor, Consultant, Thought Leader)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only

Event Type: Certification

Track: DevOps

Tuesday | 10:30 am

Network Automation Summit by Network to Code - Day 2: Advanced Track

Speakers: Damien Garros  (Managing Director, Network to Code), David Flores  (Senior Network Automation Consultant, Network to Code), John Anderson  (Principal Consultant, Network to Code), Ken Celenza  (Vice President of Professional Services, Network to Code), Rick Donato  (Senior Network Automation Consultant, Network to Code)

Pass Type: Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Training

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

Network Automation Summit by Network to Code - Day 2: Getting Started Track

Speakers: Tim Schreyack  (Senior Solutions Architect, Network to Code), Mircea Ulinic  (Senior Network Developer, DigitalOcean), Dr. Xenia Mountrouidou  (Network Automation Engineer, Network to Code), Claudia de Luna  (Technical Consultant, Indigo Wire Networks), Mikhail Yohman  (Network Automation Engineer, Network to Code)

Pass Type: Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Training

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

Tuesday | 1:30 pm

Network Automation Summit by Network to Code: Panel - Open Source vs. Commercial Tools

Moderator: Terry Slattery  (Principal Architect, NetCraftsmen)

Speakers: Samir Parikh  (Head of Product, Intentionet), Michael Haugh  (VP of Product Marketing, Gluware), Brad Thornton  (Lead Architect, Red Hat), Daren Fulwell  (Network Automation Evangelist, IP Fabric)

Pass Type: Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Training

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

Tuesday | 2:00 pm

Network Automation Summit by Network to Code: Panel - Enterprise Transformation With Network Automation

Moderator: Troy Whitney  (Director of Client Services, Network to Code)

Speakers: Aryo Kresnadi  (Technical Director, FedEx), Jay Moran  (SVP of Platform Engineering, Fiserv), Matt Elphick  (Director, Network Optimization, Marsh & McLennan)

Pass Type: Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Training

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

Wednesday | 8:00 am

Industry Connections - Education

Speaker: Ed Ruiz  (Senior Director of Information Technology, Association of Schools & Programs Public Health)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Session

Track: Community Session

Industry Connections - Finance

Speaker: Romi Mahajan  (CMRO, Quantarium)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Session

Track: FinTech, Community Session

VPNs: Where do they fit? What's the alternative?

Speakers: Mark Sullivan  (Engineer - Interop, Integration Specialist, Informatik Group, LLC), Glenn Evans  (Lead Engineer - Interop, Principal, Acrux Consulting Inc), Chris Stradtman  (Consulting Network Engineer, Principal, Christopher Stradtman LLC), William Jensen  (Engineer - Interop, Technology Advisor, INOC and UW Madison), Robert Davis  (Network and Systems Engineer, Cyberdog.co)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Session

Track: Community Session

Wednesday | 9:00 am

Alysa Taylor Keynote

Speaker: Alysa Taylor  (Corporate VP, Business Applications, Microsoft)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Keynote

Wednesday | 9:30 am

Rethinking Remote Access: Is the VPN Era Over?

Speaker: Mark Sullivan  (Engineer - Interop, Integration Specialist, Informatik Group, LLC)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Session

Track: Networks & Infrastructure, Community Session

Wednesday | 9:40 am

GitLab Product Overview Demo

Speaker: Dan Gordon  (Technical Marketing, GitLab)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Demos On-Demand

Software Defined Perimeter (SDP) Based on Perimeter 81 (Commercial)

Speaker: Mark Sullivan  (Engineer - Interop, Integration Specialist, Informatik Group, LLC)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Session

Track: Networks & Infrastructure, Community Session

Wednesday | 10:00 am

Bridging the IT Talent Gap

Speakers: Leslie Deutsch  (Practice Director, Learning Solutions, TEKsystems), Damien Howard  (Executive Vice President, Social Ventures, Per Scholas)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Leadership

Destination Colocation: Off-Premises & Cloud Compatible

Speaker: Kirk Killian  (President, Partners National Mission Critical Facilities)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

Extending Zero Trust to the Cloud: Real World Challenges and Benefits

Speaker: Robert LaMagna-Reiter  (Chief Information Security Officer, FNTS)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Security

Getting Started with SASE

Sponsor Speakers: Patrick Sullivan  (Chief Technology Officer, Akamai Technologies), Siddharth Deshpande  (Senior Director, Security Strategy, Akamai Technologies)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Vendor Tech Session

Solving the Last Mile Challenges of Operations Noise With AIOps

Speaker: Roy Illsley  (Chief Analyst, IT & Enterprise, Omdia | Informa Tech)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Leadership

The New World of Payments: Innovation and IT in the Financial Sector

Moderator: Romi Mahajan  (CMRO, Quantarium)

Speakers: John Thomas  (CEO, Trinzik), Sarah Wheeler  (EIC, Fintech Ledger and HousingWire), Syed Hussain  (CEO, Liquidity Digital)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: FinTech

Wednesday | 10:40 am

Enterprise Application Access Product Demo, Enterprise Threat Protector Product Demo

Speakers: Beth Barach  (Sr. Product Marketing Manager, Akamai Technologies), Randy D'Souza  (Sr. Solutions Engineer, Akamai Technologies)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Demos On-Demand

Software Defined Perimeter (SDP) Based on Waverly (Open Source)

Speaker: Mark Sullivan  (Engineer - Interop, Integration Specialist, Informatik Group, LLC)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Session

Track: Networks & Infrastructure, Community Session

Wednesday | 11:00 am

5G Available Now and Improving Quickly

Speaker: Peter Rysavy  (President, Rysavy Research)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

How IT Delivers Business Value From Machine Data Analytics

Speaker: Andi Mann  (Chief Technology Advocate, Splunk)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Data & AI

IT Automation - Getting Started and Best Practices

Speakers: Elli Hurst  (VP, Global Automation GTM Leader, Global Business Services, IBM), Gretchen Tinnerman  (US Network Sales Leader, IBM Global Technology Services, IBM), Michelle Watson  (Director & Global Portfolio Leader for Cloud Resiliency & Security; IBM Services WW Global Technology Services, IBM)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Automation/IT Management

Keeping Up With Security – Secure Software Development Life-Cycle

Speaker: Priyanka Pant  (Vice President Software Engineering, Mastercard)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Security

Ready, Set, Go: Assessing Your Cloud Maturity Level

Speaker: Elysia Lock  (Solutions Architect, Flux7, an NTT Data Company)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Cloud Environments

Unlock the Potential of your IT Infrastructure for Hybrid Cloud

Speaker: Eric Herzog  (CMO and VP of Worldwide Storage Channels, IBM)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Vendor Tech Session

Wednesday | 11:40 am

VMware SD-WAN by VeloCloud Secure Access for Consistent App Experience

Speaker: Vinod Kumar Balasubramanyam  (Senior Technical Marketing Engineer, VeloCloud, now part of VMware)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Demos On-Demand

Wednesday | 12:00 pm

Cloud Optimization Under Uncertainty

Speaker: Amélie Koran  (Senior Technology Advocate, Splunk)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Cloud Environments

RPA, Now More Than Ever

Speaker: Cassandra Mooshian  (Senior Analyst, Intelligence Automation & Enterprise AI, Omdia | Informa Tech)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Automation/IT Management

Simulating Real-Time Cloud Misconfiguration Attacks to Improve Cloud Security

Speaker: Josh Stella  (Co-Founder & CTO, Fugue)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Security

The Path to Security Effectiveness

Speaker: Con Mallon  (VP of Product Marketing, Arctic Wolf)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Vendor Tech Session

The Rise of SaaSOps

Speaker: David Politis  (Founder, BetterCloud)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Leadership

What Does Networking Circa 2022 Look Like?

Moderator: Jim Metzler  (VP, Ashton, Metzler & Associates)

Speakers: Partha Narasimhan  (CTO, HPE/Aruba), Raj Yavatkar  (CTO, Juniper Networks), John Apostolopoulos, Ph.D  (VP & CTO, Intent-Based Networking Group & Innovation Labs, Cisco)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

Wednesday | 12:40 pm

Data Services for Hybrid Cloud

Speaker: Douglas O'Flaherty  (Director, IBM Storage Product Marketing, IBM)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Demos On-Demand

Wednesday | 1:00 pm

Aye Aye IoT

Speakers: David Pearson  (Principal Threat Researcher, Awake Security), Eric Poynton  (Lead Network Threat Hunter, Awake Security)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Security

Building a Case for SRE

Speaker: Jack Maher  (Digital Transformation Consultant, DevOps Coach, Global Lynx USA)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: DevOps

Keys to Success for Enterprise Network Automation

Speaker: Jason Edelman  (Founder and CTO, Network to Code)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

MLOps: Supercharging Data Science in the Enterprise

Speaker: Bradley Shimmin  (Distinguished Analyst, Omdia | Informa Tech)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Data & AI

Strategies for Enhancing Your Conduct Risk Management

Speakers: Myrna Soto  (Chief Strategy & Trust Officer, Forcepoint), Homayun Yaqub  (Sr. Director of Strategy, Forcepoint)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Vendor Tech Session

You're Doing Cloud Wrong...But That's OK

Speaker: Eric Wright  (Technology Evangelist, Turbonomic)

Event Type: Session

Track: Cloud Environments

Wednesday | 1:40 pm

Forward Enterprise

Speaker: David Erickson  (Co-founder and CEO, Forward Networks)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Demos On-Demand

Wednesday | 2:00 pm

AI, Automation, and the Future of IT

Moderator: Romi Mahajan  (CMRO, Quantarium)

Speakers: Samir Saluja  (CEO, Deriveone), Cal Escue  (Director, Akvelon), Kathy Visser-May  (SVP, SAP)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Data & AI

Back to the Future With 10Mb/s Ethernet Again

Speaker: Peter Jones  (Distinguished Engineer, Cisco Systems)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

Ditch Your Physical Desktops! Transform Your Business With Public Cloud Desktops.

Speakers: Brad Peterson  (VP of Marketing, Workspot), Andy Knauf  (CIO, Mead & Hunt), Israel Sumano  (Senior Director of IT Infrastructure, Southland Industries)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Cloud Environments

Emerging Security Threats Your Enterprise Should Be Aware

Speaker: Walter Kenrich  (Sr. Director of Product Management for Analytics and SaaS Applications, Ribbon)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Vendor Tech Session

IT Excellence and Digital Transformation

Speaker: Roy Atkinson  (CEO, Principal Advisor, Clifton Butterfield, LLC)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Leadership

The Release Night is an Anti-Pattern

Speaker: Dave Karow  (Continuous Delivery Evangelist, Split Software)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: DevOps

Wednesday | 3:00 pm

InteropNet: Ask Them Anything About Remote Access

Speakers: Mark Sullivan  (Engineer - Interop, Integration Specialist, Informatik Group, LLC), Glenn Evans  (Lead Engineer - Interop, Principal, Acrux Consulting Inc), William Jensen  (Engineer - Interop, Technology Advisor, INOC and UW Madison), Chris Stradtman  (Consulting Network Engineer, Principal, Christopher Stradtman LLC), Robert Davis  (Network and Systems Engineer, Cyberdog.co)

Event Type: Session

Track: Networks & Infrastructure, Community Session

Wednesday | 4:00 pm

Interop's Trivia Showdown!

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Community Session

Track: Community Session

Thursday | 8:00 am

Industry Connections - Government

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Session

Track: Community Session

Industry Connections - Healthcare

Speaker: Carl Shimbo  (Manager - Healthcare Technology Consulting, PwC)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Session

Track: Community Session

Thursday | 9:00 am

Greg Lavender Keynote

Speaker: Greg Lavender  (Senior Vice President and Chief Technology Officer, VMware)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Keynote

Thursday | 9:40 am

Cloud Workload Protection

Speaker: Keith Mokris  (Head of Product Marketing - Prisma Cloud, Palo Alto Networks)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Demos On-Demand

Thursday | 10:00 am

Considerations and Best Practices When Building Your Hybrid Multicloud Strategy

Speakers: Joe Cropper  (Senior Technical Staff Member, Power Systems, IBM), Marcel Mitran  (CTO, IBM LinuxONE)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Cloud Environments

DevOps Shift Left and Down

Moderator: Jayne Groll  (CEO, DevOps Institute)

Speaker: Darwin Sanoy  (Senior Solutions Architect, GitLab)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Session

Track: DevOps, Community Session

Happy Teams: Lean/Agile Management Methods to Win

Speaker: Tami Reiss  (SVP Product Strategy + CPO in Residence, Produx Labs)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Leadership

Making the "New", Normal, at Salesforce

Speaker: Omer Ansari  (Director of Infrastructure Engineering, Salesforce)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

Pushing Boundaries with SD-WAN: SASE at Its Best

Speaker: Shefali Chinni  (Sr. Product Marketing Manager, VeloCloud, now part of VMware)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Vendor Tech Session

Team Collaboration: The Pivotal Platform for Productivity

Speaker: Tim Banting  (Senior Principal Analyst, Workspace Services, Omdia | Informa Tech)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Workplace Experience

The New Metrics of Automation

Speaker: JP Morgenthal  (VP & CTO for the Americas, Automation Anywhere)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Automation/IT Management

Thursday | 10:40 am

Dynamic User Protection

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Demos On-Demand

Thursday | 11:00 am

Building a Continuous Vulnerability Remediation Habit

Speaker: Darwin Sanoy  (Senior Solutions Architect, GitLab)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Vendor Tech Session

Employee Experience Isn’t Just a Buzzword

Speaker: Ben Brennan, M.A.  (CEO and Cofounder, QSTAC, Inc.)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Workplace Experience

Our Cloud Journey Migrating a Legacy Reporting Application to AWS

Speaker: Bill Schneider  (Sr. Principal Engineer, Optum)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Cloud Environments

Using Neuroscience for DevOps

Speaker: Helen Beal  (Chief Ambassador, DevOps Institute)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: DevOps

What Happened to Software-defined Networking?

Speaker: Sal Salamone  (Managing Editor, Network Computing)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Session

Track: Networks & Infrastructure, Community Session

When Remote Work is the Only Work

Speaker: Colleen White  (Director of Product, Fuze)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Workplace Experience

Thursday | 12:00 pm

Envisioning the Cloud in 2025: What's Next in Cloud Computing?

Moderator: Chris Tozzi  (Technology Analyst, Fixate.IO)

Speakers: Karl Brown  (Senior Director, Product Marketing, VMware), Douglas O'Flaherty  (Director, IBM Storage Product Marketing, IBM), Matt Chiodi  (CSO Prisma Public Cloud, Palo Alto Networks)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Session

Track: Cloud Environments, Community Session

How to Immunize Your Organization From Ransomware Without an Army

Speaker: Srinivas Mukkamala  (CEO, RiskSense)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Security

Linking Data Silos to Fuel Context-Driven Productivity

Speaker: Kevin Harbauer  (Chief Technology Officer, Ephesoft)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Data & AI

The Hybrid DevOps Product Team: A New Approach for a New Normal

Speaker: Jayne Groll  (CEO, DevOps Institute)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: DevOps

The New Enterprise Compute Eco-system

Speaker: Cliff Grossner, Ph.D.  (Executive Director Research & Technology Fellow, Omdia | Informa Tech)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

Using a Network Model to Reduce Risk

Speaker: Brandon Heller  (Co-founder and CTO, Forward Networks)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Vendor Tech Session

Thursday | 1:00 pm

Ask Me Anything: Real-World Cybersecurity

Moderator: Sara Peters  (Senior Editor, Dark Reading)

Speakers: John Pironti  (President, IP Architects), Tony Lauro  (Director of Security Strategy, Akamai Technologies)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Session

Track: Security, Community Session

Debunking Common Myths to Get to Cloud Security Truths

Speaker: Matt Chiodi  (CSO, Prisma Public Cloud, Palo Alto Networks)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Vendor Tech Session

The Day Big Data Died

Speaker: Jennifer Prendki  (CEO, Alectio)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Data & AI

The True Cost of Automation: What to Expect in Your Journey

Speaker: Elliott Castillo  (Solutions Architect, Apstra)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Automation/IT Management

Women in Leadership and the Path to the Boardroom

Speaker: Coco Brown  (CEO, The Athena Alliance)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Certification Only, Conference Only, Business Hall, Training + Conference, Training Only

Event Type: Session

Track: Leadership, Community Session

Zero-Trust Networking - Security Driven Network Architecture

Speakers: Gert Vanderstraeten  (Principal Service Engineer, Microsoft), David Lef  (Principal Service Engineer, Microsoft)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

Thursday | 2:00 pm

Cloud-Native FinTech

Moderator: Romi Mahajan  (CMRO, Quantarium)

Speakers: Pulak Sinha  (CEO, OnPepper), Khadija Mustafa  (Sr. Director, Head of AI Partner Ecosystem and Autonomous Systems, Microsoft), Danielle Funston  (President Sentinel and EVP, BluePrint Technologies), Dharmesh Godha  (President and CTO, Advaiya)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: FinTech, Community Session

Digital Transformation Through GitOps and Infrastructure as Code

Speaker: Stuart Clark  (Technical Leader and Developer Advocate, Cisco Devnet)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Networks & Infrastructure

Reaching the AI Summit: The Definitive Playbook for Setting Up Your AI Organization

Speaker: Justin Nguyen  (Practice Leader - Data Science, Sense Corp)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Data & AI

SecureTheVillage.org: Turning People and Organizations Into Cyber Guardians

Speakers: George Usi  (CEO, Omnistruct Inc), Stan Stahl, Phd  (President, Citadel Information Group Inc), Carmen Marsh  (CEO, Inteligenca), Jordan Fisher  (Co-Founder and Managing Partner, XPAN Law Group)

Pass Type: Certification + Conference, Conference Only, Training + Conference

Event Type: Session

Track: Security